Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur

NH 65 Nagaur Road
Karwar 342037
Jodhpur District

Contact:
  +91 291 2801154
  +91 291 2801153
  placement@iitj.ac.in
  PLACEMENT TEAM

  Chairman
Office of Student Placements
Prof. Sandip Murarka
  Project Superintendent
Office of Student Placements
Kanika Gehlot
  Project Superintendent
Office of Student Placement
Neha Singh
  Placement Officer
Office of Student Placements
Gurpreet Kaur Virdi


  Student Co-ordinator
Office of Student Placements
Paridhi Gehlot
  Student Co-ordinator
Office of Student Placements
Shreenath Nathany
  Internship Co-ordinator
Office of Student Placements
Bhanu Prakash
  Internship Co-ordinator
Office of Student Placements
Deesha Chavan


  Departmental Representative
BTech CSE
Satya Bhavsar
  Departmental Representative
BTech ME
Subham Kant Das
  Departmental Representative
BTech EE
Sumanth Umesh
  PG Representative
Office of Student Placements
Chirag Sharma
  CORE TEAM MEMBERS

  Team Member
BTech EE
Shruchi Sachan
  Team Member
BTech EE
Rajat Kasar
  Team Member
BTech EE
Rushabh Patil
  Team Member
BTech EE
Karan Kumar
  Team Member
BTech EE
Shruchi Jain
  Team Member
BTech CSE
Himanshu Dhankhar
  Team Member
BTech ME
Poojan Gajjar
  Team Member
BTech ME
Preshit Ameta
  Team Member
BTech ME
Sudhir Kumar Kushwaha
  Team Member
BTech CSE
Vinay Nagalgaonkar
  Team Member
BTech ME
Vinod Kumar Saini
  Team Member
MTech ME
Harsh Deswal
  Team Member
MTech CSE
Ritesh Gupta
  Team Member
MTech ME
Sagar Vashisht

  WEB DEVELOPMENT TEAM

  Web Development Team
Web Development Head
Anshul Ahuja
  Web Development Team
Member
Tanuj Agarwal
  Web Development Team
Member
Anmol Gupta
  Web Development Team
Member
Mitul Patel
  Web Development Team
Member
Kaustubh Dixit

  Volunteers

Sophomore Year Undergrads
Akash Jain(BTech EE)
Aman Kumar(BTech ME)
Anmol Gupta(BTech ME)
Annem Khyathi Reddy(BTech CSE)
Anshika Gupta(BTech EE)
Archit Bansal(BTech ME)
Barad Dheeraj Bharadwaj(BTech CSE)
Kaustubh Dixit(BTech ME)
Manav Garg(BTech BB)
Manul Goyal(BTech CSE)
Mihir D. Sakaria(BTech CSE)
Mitul Patel(BTech CSE)
Mukund Kumar(BTech ME)
Nishant Sarraff(BTech EE)
Nivedit Jain(BTech CSE)
Parul Jain(BTech ME)
Preet Shah(BTech EE)
Priyanshi Jain(BTech CSE)
Rajat Bhardwaj(BTech EE)
Rajat Gupta(BTech EE)
Raksham Tiwari(BTech BB)
Shanit Nagre(BTech BB)
Shivang Khandelwal(BTech BB)
Shubha Dhami(BTech ME)
Suniket Das(BTech BB)
Tanuj Agarwal(BTech CSE)
Yash Chaubey(BTech EE)
Post Graduation
3rd Year Undergrads
Akarsh Kumar(BTech ME)
Harsh Kooshal(BTech EE)
Harshit Sharma(BTech EE)
Mayank Raj(BTech CSE)
Shivam Goel(BTech ME)
Shreyas Mahajan(BTech CSE)
Shubham Suresh Gattani(BTech ME)
Shubhankar Gaikwad(BTech CSE)
Umair Anis(BTech CSE)
Vinay Devadiga(BTech CSE)
Ajay Goel(BTech ME)